With Groups in Amherstview, Sydenham, Verona, Perth Road, Joyceville, Gananoque and the City of Kingston.

Meetings

Group Section Meeting Night Time Location Contact Phone

1st Amherstview – Bath

Beaver Scouts Tuesday 6:30 – 7:30 pm Amherstview Community Hall
108 Amherst Dr, Amherstview
Nicole Baird 613-888-1978
Monday 6:30 – 7:30 pm Bath United Church
402 Academy St, Bath
Cub Scouts Wednesday 6:45 – 8:00 pm Fairfield Elementary School
59 Kildare Ave, Amherstview
Monday 6:30 – 7:45 pm Bath United Church
402 Academy St, Bath
Scouts Monday 6:45 – 8:15 pm Fairfield Elementary School
59 Kildare Ave, Amherstview
Venturer Scouts Monday 6:45 – 8:15 pm  Fairfield Elementary School
59 Kildare Ave, Amherstview

1st Bayridge

Beaver Scouts
C Colony
Monday 6:30 – 7:30 pm Lancaster Drive Public School
1020 Lancaster Dr, Kingston
Bill Racz (613)389-0694
Cub Scouts Thursday 6:30 – 8:00 pm Truedell Public School
641 Truedell Rd, Kingston
Scouts Thursday 6:30 – 8:30 pm Cataraqui Woods School
1255 Birchwood Dr, Kingston

2nd_Gan_small2nd Gananoque

Beavers Scouts Wednesday 6:30 – 7:30 pm Grace United Church
120 Pine Street, Gananoque
Luke Brennan 613-561-7162
(call or text)
Cub Scouts Wednesday 6:30 – 8:00 pm
Scouts Wednesday 6:30 – 8:30 pm

1st Joyceville

Beaver Scouts Wednesday All meetings
begin at
6:00pm
Joyceville Public School,
2903 Joyceville Rd, Joyceville
Wilma Shawtraw 613-382-7574
Cub Scouts
Scouts
Venturer Scouts

Kingston_West_small1st Kingston West

Beaver Scouts Monday 6:30 – 7:30 pm Our Lady of Lourdes
Catholic School
20 Cranbrook St, Kingston
Mindy Braley (613) 449-9841
Cub Scouts Thursday 6:30 – 8:00 pm Mindy Braley (613) 449-9841
Scouts Tuesday 6:30 – 8:30 pm St.Andrew’s-by-the-Lake
United Church
1 Redden St, Kingston
Mindy Braley (613) 449-9841
Venturer Scouts Tuesday 6:30 – 8:30 pm Mindy Braley (613) 449-9841
Rover Scouts Third Tuesday
of the month
6:30 – 8:15 pm Mindy Braley (613) 449-9841

SFGGroupCrest

South Frontenac

Beaver Scouts Monday 6:30 – 7:30 pm Loughborough Public School
4332 Wheatley Street, Sydenham
Tim Weston 613-376-3407
Cub Scouts Tuesday 6:30 – 8:00 pm
Scouts Thursday 7:00 – 8:30 pm

Kingston_Centre_small1st Pittsburgh

Beaver Scouts Tuesday 6:30 – 7:30 pm St Martha Catholic School

455 St. Martha St., Kingston, ON, K7K 7C2

 

École Sir John A. Macdonald Public School, 529 Saint Martha Street, Kingston

Diane Woodman 613-328-5906
Cub Scouts Monday 6:30 – 8:00 pm

Kingston_Centre_small

1st Portsmouth

Beaver Scouts

 

Cub Scouts

Monday

 

 

Wednesday

6:30pm-7:30pm

 

6:30 – 8:00 pm

St. John’s Anglican Church
Church & Union St, Kingston
Diane Woodman 613-328-5906

Kingston_Centre_small

8th Kingston

Cub Scouts Tuesday 7:00 – 8:30 pm First Christian Reformed Church
310 Kingscourt Ave. Kingston
Diane Woodman 613-328-5906

Kingston_Centre_small

Kingston Centre

Scouts Monday 6:30 – 8:00 pm J G Simcoe Public School

90 Wiley St, Kingston ON

Diane Woodman 613-328-5906